aha shake tapered jean girl kills me → weronika (taperjeangirl) wrote in extendedlimits,
aha shake tapered jean girl kills me → weronika
taperjeangirl
extendedlimits

14. TOP 5 SKATE KISSES

Tags: lost
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 181 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
this is so so pretty bb ♥
thank you!!!!i tooke me forever b/c my computer is so slow. idk wtf is going on with him.

ohhhophelia

9 years ago

taperjeangirl

9 years ago

taperjeangirl

9 years ago

Your coloring is ridiculously beautiful! :o
I agree with almost all of your list, except I'd put their first kiss in first place simply because I think it's one of the hottest moments in TV history. I can't get past the grunting and amount of tongue. EVER. lol
And you're not crazy. I can't imagine them not ending up together... I thought we would get an obscene amount of Jate and I was gladly wrong. I keep seeing all the signs pointing to Skate and I have to say I'm damn happy about it.
First of all, thank you.
Second of all, amen to your post!! I see no future for Jate, and it's not only because i'm skater, but I'm firstly LOST fan and Jate time is over. They are good freiend, they are helping each other a lot but that's all. No chemistry, no true love, no 'understandment', just a piece of crap.
Skate needs to end up together. It's written!
Oh, man, that #1..."you just looked so cute swingin' that pickaxe." Hee. Adorable. And the cage hotness...well, needs no description. :D Wonderful choices!
Thank you :)

Deleted comment

Come to the Skate side! XD

taperjeangirl

9 years ago

taperjeangirl

9 years ago

Ahhh so much pretty! And I love all those scenes ♥
I love them all too. So pretty <3
LOVE it. I'm glad some are still hoping for them to end up together!
Some? :D We're strong Skate Army ;)

superstar5622

9 years ago

WEROOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. This is so amazingly gorgeous! I don't agree with your order but WHO CARES. WE'VE HAD LIKE 10 KISSES SO CAN YOU BLAME PEOPLE FOR DISAGREEING? LOL.

Please. Skate is the OTP. The End. Always has been always will. Blahblahblah.

Suliet can suck my dick.
hehe i can't blame you. skate kisses are hot, all of them but i couldn't include other kisses :D
And Skate better kick ass in s6!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Love it :D
SKATE IS AMAZING EPIC !!!!
I so can't wait for more scenes for our couple :D
I can't wait for new material too!
UGH, YOU KILLED ME DEAD, SERIOUSLY. THEY ARE SO THE TRUE OTP AND NOT ONLY S6, EVERY FREGGEN SEASON OF THE SHOW BELONGS TO THEM, TRUE STORY. THEIR CHEMISTRY IS CRAZYYYYYYY, NO TWO OTHER PEOPLE ON TV CAN EVER PULL IT OFF.

And i would absolutely put them into the same order. NUMBER ONE OH DEAR GOD.When i saw it the first time i was like PFEWN0NF98GB4398GB JESUS CHRIST MFFNMPNGOG!

Okay, i get too emotional lol, but AMAZING picspam really!
heheeh don't worry bb, I'm so emotinoal if it goes to Skate. They just pwns everything!!!<3
OMG, YES!!! Damn, the 01. is so sexy!!!!
Although there are more kisses I liked a lot. The sexy angry Kate kiss in S3, and I believe in S2 she gave him a kiss in the temple while he was out and he had to swallow the pill.

S6 is going to be ours. S4 was all about Jack and Kate (gross!, sorry) But S6 is going to be ours! We win, they lose!
awww pill forehead kiss. so much love for this kiss!!!!

I hope you're right Chantal!!

sparkling_chan

9 years ago

taperjeangirl

9 years ago

skate skate skate skate go skate <3333333333333333333333333333333
now my friend-list is full of skatish stuff XDD seems like all the skaters finally woke up from their dreams hahaha
I do believe in s/k happy end woohoo
I hope LOST fans woke up from Suliet dream and they finally realized who's the real OTP!!!damnnnnnnnnnn

Deleted comment

Glad to know that ;)
!!!!!!!!!!!! *thud*
Awesome. Perfect.
I can never make up my mind about my order lol. Maybe the Spectacular kiss is my first ♥
Awww Spectacular Kiss is definitely in Top 3!!!!!
wow, amazing!
i love them all only in different order:

1. CM kiss
2. Spectacular Kiss
3. GB Kiss
and then the rest ;)
We agree about Spectacular kiss being #2 :D
*happy sigh* Thank you for making this!
So gorgeously made btw! :)
Thank you so much!
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →